Management & Employees  10/31/17 12:27:07 PM

Main Office:
Frank Riedl - General Manager
Dennis Needland - Operations Manager
John Sullivan - Controller
Matt Penka - Grain Merchandiser
Samantha Elsen - Accounts Payable
Linda Cannon - Accounts Receivable
Alicia Spore - Inventory
Kristy Scheck - Grain Accountant
Emily Bowers - Office Assistant

Farmstore:
Chad Guesnier - Farmstore Manager
Garrett Berry - Warehouseman/Salesman
Truman Shearrer - Warehouseman/Salesman

Great Bend Elevators and Feedmill:
Doug Crook - Area Supervisor
Mike Reimer - Elevator Superintendent
Raul Perez - Elevator Operator
Julio Heredia - Elevator Operator
Jaime Nieto - Feedmill Operator
Salvador Perales - Elevator Operator
Jose Hernandez - Feedmill Operator / Feed Truck Driver
Darren Lang - Feed Truck Driver
Pablo Martinez - Feedmill Operator
Raquel Garcia - Scale Operator


Seed:
Jeff Mauler - Seed Manager
Jake Duetsch - Seed Sales
Adam Schwager - Warehouseman
Greg Axman - Seed Sales
Ron Miessler - Seed Sales

Ampride:
Shelley Robinson - Store Manager
Sloan Folk
Dakota Sanders
Brenda Petersilie
Jillian Martin
Jeri Lynn Patry
Hailey Roach
Sara Parks

Bulk Fuel:
Rick Breit - Manager
Naomi Raab - Administrative Assistant
Stan Billinger - Fuel Delivery
Carl Staub Jr. - Fuel Delivery
Matthew Peterson - Fuel Delivery
Larry Stukey - Fuel Delivery
Tim Karst - Fuel Delivery
Mike Burnham - Fuel Delivery
Clarence Funk - Russell Fuel Delivery

Agronomy:
Scott Nienke
Cammie Vaupel
Christopher Staub
Marvin Pipes
LeRoy Tiemeyer - APS Assisant

Fertilizer:
Marvin Rose - Crop Production Manager
Gabe Polson - Assistant Crop Production
Junior Welsch - Advanced Ag Technology Specialist
Mark Bauer - Precison Ag Specialist
Sheila Nather - Administrative Assistant
Kit Felke - Administrative Assistant
Aaron Burton - Applicator
Michael Fahrney - Applicator
James Barker - Applicator
Joel Carpenter - Chemical Warehouseman
Brandon Chansler - Applicator
Shawn Cory - Applicator
Cody Crook - Applicator
Matt Deschner - Tender Truck Driver
Shawn Doyle - Applicator
Brandon Gatton - Applicator
Adrian Goebel - Applicator
Martin Mitchell - Tender Truck Driver
Alvin Munz - Applicator
Jamey Nelson - Dispatcher
Shane Rodie - Dry Fertilizer Warehouseman
Greg Savoie - Applicator
Tim Scheuerman - Tender Truck Driver
Michael Scothorn - Tender Truck Driver
Chase Welsch - Applicator
Alex Rziha - Intern
Mark Bowers - Mechanic
Harry Hendricks - Mechanic

Pawnee Rock:
Ricky Wolff - Branch Manager
Lesa Wondra - Administrative Assistant
James Brackbill - Elevator Operator
Steve Shearrer - Elevator Operator
Jaime Macias - Elevator Operator
Russel Martinez - Elevator Operator
Steve Shearrer Jr. - Elevator Operator

Ellinwood:
Alan Schneweis - Area Supervisor
Michele McFarren - Administrative Assistant
Paul Fullbright - Elevator Operator
Steve Shearrer - Elevator Operator

Albert:
Rod Cushenbery - Branch Manager
Mary Irick - Administrative Assistant
Gary Deines - Elevator Operator
Chuck Wegener - Elevator Operator
Shelby Waterhouse - Elevator Operator
Victor Orozco - Elevator Operator

Boyd:
Ryan Smith - Branch Manager
Todd Kaiser - Elevator Operator
Tank - Door Greeter

Seward:
Edwin McLeish - Branch Manager
Alex Roth - Elevator Operator
Roberto Guerra - Elevator Operator
Shawn Ybarra - Elevator Operator
Austin Young - Elevator Operator

Radium:
Clayton McAllister -Branch Manager
JoAnn Clark - Administrative Assistant
Marty Shank - Elevator Operator
Denny Miller - Elevator Operator
Gary Ryan - Elevator Operator
Don Taylor - Warehouseman

Russell Elevator:
Dan Bernard - Branch Manager
Denise Dinkel - Administative Assistant
James Foster - Elevator Operator
Laura Hopper - Administative Assistant
Timothy Hopper - Supervisor
Tylor Ode - Elevator Operator
Gerald Rohr - Elevator Operator
Allen Weimaster - Farmstore Man

Russell Station:
Jay Faulconer - Tire Station Attendant
Justin Mermis - Tire Shop Manager
Cody Rose - Tire Station Attendant

Russell Fertilizer:
Ronald Fritschen - Agronomy
John Mask - Applicator
Jerold Ryan - Applicator

Russell C-Store:
Ashley Carter - C-Store Manager
Carla Betzold
Paula Kuntzsch
Alexandria Eledge
Tami Tammen

Dorrance:
Steve Vondracek - Branch Manager
Jackie Griffin - Administrative Assisant
Maurice Blanton - Elevator Operator
Tyler Hontz - Elevator Operator

Susank:
Jeffrey Cotten - Branch Manager
Austin Hayes - Elevator Operator




 

 
Copyright DTN. All rights reserved. Disclaimer.
Powered By DTN